WEEKLY CLASSES
Have a look at some of the classes we offer. All bookings are made directly with the class provider. Classes are subject to changes/ cancellations at any time and you will be informed by the class provider.
Monday
BUNNY HOPS - Preschool Basketball/ Small Hall, 13.00 - 14.00 (Starts 22nd Jan 24)
Register by contacting: coachcampbell.m@gmail.com
PORTY POP STARS, Kids Choir, Song Space, Jess Kershaw/ Celebration Foyer Find out more
17.00 - 19.00
YOGA, Gents Class, Jen McGregor/ Small Hall Find out more
17.30 - 18.30Scouts, Nick Thomas/ Large Hall Find out more
19.00 - 20.30
Tuesday
PILATES, Penny Johnstone/ Small Hall Find out more
09.15 - 10.15PILATES, Penny Johnstone/Small Hall Find out more
10.30-11.30
Busy Bees Playgroup, Mhairi Cameron/ Large Hall Find out more
10.00 - 12.00Baby Beats (8-18 mths) Music, From Acorn to Oak with Love (FATOWL) with Heather/ Celebration Foyer Find out more
09.30 - 10.30Bond with Baby & Baby Massage, From Acorn to Oak with Love (FATOWL) with Heather/ Celebration Foyer Find out more
11.00 - 12.00 & 12.30 - 13.30Tai Chi EWTA, Jim Anderson/ Large Hall Find out more
13.00 - 14.00
JUDO, Sporting Enso, Nick Thwaites/ Large Hall Find out more
16.30 - 18.00Song Space, Jess Kershaw/ Celebration Foyer Find out more
16.00 - 21.00
Wednesday
SHOOGLE Fitness Class, Lorna of Cairo/ Small Hall Find out more
9.30 - 10.30The Throwback Choir, Adult choir, Song Space, Jess Kershaw/ Small Hall Find out more
17.15 - 20.00
EYT Glee Club(12+)/ Large Hall Find out more
16.45 - 18.45
Thursday
PILATES, Penny Johnston/ Small Hall Find out more
09.15 - 10.15Family Grooves (0 - 5yrs) Music, From Acorn to Oak with Love (FATOWL) with Hazel/ Small Hall Find out more
10.15 - 11.45
Craft & Natter / Celebration Foyer Find out more
12.00 - 14.00 (Monthly, Drop in but dates on Facebook)
EYT Lower Senior (12-14yrs)/ Celebration Hall Find out more
16.30 - 18.30EYT Upper Senior (15+yrs)/ Large Hall Find out more
17.00 - 19.00Belly Dancing, Improvers, Lorna of Cairo, Small Hall Find out more
18.15 - 19.15
Belly Dancing, Beginners, Lorna of Cairo, Large Hall Find out more
19.30 - 20.30
Friday
FRIDAY CAFE - OPEN TO ALL - CELEBRATION FOYER
10.00 - 12.30
Printmaking Class, Ursula Bevan Hunter, Small Hall
Contact ursula@littleaxe.co.uk to find out more
13.30 - 16.30EYT Lower Junior (8- 9 yrs) & Upper Junior/ Large Hall Find out more
13.00 - 16.30EYT / Celebration Hall Find out more
13.00 - 18.30EYT Upper Senior (15+)/ Large Hall Find out more
16.30 - 18.30PILATES, Penny Johnstone/ Small Hall Find out more
18.15 - 19.15
Saturday
EYT Dramarama (5- 7 yrs) + (8-9 yrs)/ Large Hall Find out more
10.00 - 12.30Porty Art Classes for 12-16yrs, Kate & Kasia/ Small Hall Find out more
11.00 - 12.30Lorna of Cairo, Workshop/ Large Hall (Check Face book for dates) Find out more
16.00 - 18.00
******************NEW MONTHLY EVENT**************
BELLYDANCE HAFLA, Natalie Borg/ Celebration Hall (Check Facebook for dates) Contact rosesunderthemoon@outlook.com to find out more
19.30 - 21.30
******************NEW MONTHLY EVENT**************
Sunday
BORN TO RULE THE WORLD Weekly Worship, Moses Okan/ Celebration Hall Find out more
10.00 - 13.00
Quakers/ Small Hall (1st Sunday of month) Find out more
19.00 - 20.30
Quakers/ Large & Small Halls (2nd and the 4th Sundays of every month) Find out more
10.30 - 14.00Quakers Teens/ Large Hall (4th Sunday of every month) Find out more
10.45 - 12.00